Committees for the session 2017-2018

The following Committees have been constituted for the academic year 2017-2018, in the Staff Council meeting held on 16th May, 2017.

Name Designation
Dr. Rama Chairperson
Dr. Manju Mathur Convener
Members: All teaching faculty
Name Designation
Dr. Ishwar Singh Convener: Science
Dr. Rajmohini Sagar Convener: Art & Commerce
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee
Name Designation
Dr. Chetana Jain Convener: Science
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Convener: Art & Commerce
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Convener
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Manjeet Singh Convener: Warden
Mr. Sushil Kumar Dy. Warden
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Mr. Hari Mohan Meena Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Principal Chairman
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Arvind Member (Nominee Staff Council)
Other three committee members (Nominee Sports Council, Vice-Chancellor Nominee and Expert Sports Council) are nominated by VC/Sports Council as per University guidelines.
Name Designation
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Convener
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Member
Dr. Anand Sonkar Member
Dr. Arvind Member
Name Designation
Ms. Kapila Mallah Convener
Dr. Mahaswetta Saikia Member
Ms. K. Sucharita Khuntia Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Dr. Maya Verma Member
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Singh Member
Dr. Hema Chutani Member
Name Designation
Dr. M. P. Sharma Convener
Dr. Arvind Member
Dr. Sharma Bhanu Bhupendra Member
Dr. Rakesh Batra Member
Mr. Animesh Naskar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Kumar Rawat Convener
Dr. Mithuraaj Dhusiya Member
Name Designation
Bursar Convener
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Gautam Member
Dr. Rakesh Batra Member
Dr. Amit Sehgal Member
Dr. Neera Chopra Member
Dr. Vandana Km. Singh Member
Name Designation
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Convener
Dr. Ambika Member
Dr. Dinesh Kumar Gautam Member
Dr. Monica Diondia Member
Ms. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Dr. Jyoti Bhola Member
Ms. K. Sucharita Khuntia Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Dr. Neetu Sharma Member
Dr. Namrata Soni Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Name Designation
Ms. Sonal Gupta Convener
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Dr. Satessh Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Mr. Himanshu Kumar Member
Name Designation
Ms. Alka Kacker Convener
Ms. Shailu Singh Member
Name Designation
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Convener
Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Member
Dr. Hardeep Kaur Member
Member: Teacher-in-charge of various departments/Member Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Neera Chopra Convener
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh (Enabling Unit) Co-ordinator
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Member
Dr. Nivedita Sen Member
Dr. Nilofer Kaul Member
Mr. Arnab Dasgupta Member
Ms. Palak Member
Name Designation
Dr. Rama Principal
Sh. Sanjay Batra Bursar
Dr. Mona Bhatnagar Convener
Members: Teacher-in-charge of various Departments / Department nominee.
Name Designation
Dr. Preeti Dharmarha Convener
Dr. Braham Prakash Member
Name Designation
Dr. Jyoti Bhola Convener
Ms. Preetinder Kaur Member
Dr. Sonal Sharma Member
Ms. Sudesh Kumari Member
Dr. Manisha Verma Member
Dr. Meenakshi Member
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh Member
Dr. Sneha Suri Member
Ms. Madhvi Moni Member
Ms. Sonal Gupta Member
Dr. D. Srikala Member
Ms. Bhavna Vidhani Member
Name Designation
Dr. Monika Koul Convener
Dr. Ishwar Singh (Teacher Incharge – Botany)Member
Dr. Monica Dinodia Member
Ms. Simran Sethi Member
Ms. Kapila Mallah Member
Ms. Shailu Singh Member
Name Designation
Mr. Animesh Naskar Convener
Mr. Ajit Member
Dr. Ravikant Prasad Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Name Designation
Dr. Ambika Convener
Dr. Romila Rawat Co-Convener
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Name Designation
Dr. Meghna Malhotra Convener
Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Member
Mr. Ajit Kumar Member
Dr. Mahendra Prajapati Member
Name Designation
Dr. Avnish Kumar Convener
Dr. Sunil Kumar Sudhanshu Member
Ms. Anjali Tuli Member
Ms. Divya Kwatra Member
Name Designation
Dr. Hema Chutani Convener
Ms. Shagun Nagpal Member
Dr. S. Shweta Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Dr. Dibyajyoti Das Member
Dr. Kopal Aggarwal Member
Name Designation
Dr. Amit Sehgal Convener
Dr. Mukund Madhav Mishra Member
Dr. Avnish Kumar Member
Dr. Neetu Sharma Member
Dr. Vijay Mishra Member
Dr. Farhat Jahan Member
Mr. Mahendra Prajapati Member
Mr. S. N. Prasad Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mona Bhatnagar Convener
Dr. Namrata Soni Member
Dr. Chetana Jain Member
Dr. Lokesh Chandra Mishra Member
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Ms. Amita Aggarwal Member
Dr. Vandana Kumari Singh Member
Mr. Animesh Naskar Member
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Member
Dr. Harmeet Kaur Member
Dr. Baljeet Kaur Member
Dr. Ravikant Prasad Member
Mr. Sushil Kumar Member
Name Designation
Dr. Mahaswetta Saikia Convener
Dr. Beauty Das Member
Dr. Prachee Member
Mr. Arnab Dasgupta Member
Mr. Santosh Hasnu Member
Mr. Dibyajyoti Das Member
Ms. Sunita Yadav Member

Job Opportunities

Learn More

Announcements

Learn More